|

Current local time in Bhinmal, India

10:44 :59 PM

22:44 :59

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Bhinmal Time

Want to convert Bhinmal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhinmal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhinmal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhinmal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhinmal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhinmal, Bhīnmāl
Population
42,863
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 72° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91