|

Current local time in Balotra, India

4:13 :03 PM

16:13 :03

Friday, 03 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Balotra Time

Want to convert Balotra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balotra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balotra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91