|

Current local time in Barmer, India

12:15 :37 AM

00:15 :37

Monday, 15 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Barmer Time

Want to convert Barmer time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barmer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barmer IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barmer, Bārmer
Population
89,487
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 71° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns