|

Current local time in Jodhpur, India

3:29 :34 AM

03:29 :34

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Jodhpur Time

Want to convert Jodhpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jodhpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jodhpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jodhpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodhpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Codpur, Dzhodkhpur, Dzodhpur, Dzodhpura, Dzodhpuras, Dzodpur, Dzsodhpur, Dzsódhpur, Dźodhpur, Džodhpura, Džodhpuras, Džódpur, Godhpur, JDH, Jodhpur, Jodhpur City, Tzontchpour, cotpur, gwdpwr, jiao te bu er, jodeupuleu, jodhapura, jodhapuram, jodopuru, jwdapwr, jwdbwr, jwdpwr, jwdھpwr, yodapura, yodhapura, Ĝodhpur, Τζοντχπούρ, Џодпур, Джодхпур, גודפור, جوداپور, جودبور, جودپور, جودھ پور, جودھپور, जोधपुर, जोधपुरम्, जोधपूर, যোদপুর, যোধপুর, ਜੋਧਪੁਰ, જોધપુર, ଯୋଧପୁର, சோத்பூர், ჯოდპური, ジョドプル, ジョードプル, 焦特布尔, 조드푸르
Population
921,476
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91