|

Current local time in Pali, India

6:55 :45 PM

18:55 :45

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Pali Time

Want to convert Pali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pali, Pali-Marwar, Pāli, Пали
Population
210,103
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 73° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91