|

Current local time in Pindwara, India

12:08 :45 PM

12:08 :45

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Pindwara Time

Want to convert Pindwara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pindwara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pindwara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pindwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pindwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pindwara, Pindwāra
Population
23,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 73° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91