|

Current local time in Kudal, India

2:42 :45 PM

14:42 :45

Monday, June 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kudal Time

Want to convert Kudal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kudal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kudal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kudal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kudal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kudal, Kudāl
Population
14432
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' N Latitude / 73° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91