|

Current local time in Dicholi, India

6:01 :35 PM

18:01 :35

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Dicholi Time

Want to convert Dicholi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dicholi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dicholi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91