|

Current local time in Palle, India

10:09 :54 PM

22:09 :54

Friday, 09 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Palle Time

Want to convert Palle time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palle IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pale, Palle
Population
5,427
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 74° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91