|

Current local time in Vasco da Gama, India

5:48 :10 PM

17:48 :10

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Vasco da Gama Time

Want to convert Vasco da Gama time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vasco da Gama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vasco da Gama IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vasco da Gama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vasco da Gama Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GOI, Vasco, Vasco da Gama, Vasko-da-Gama, Васко-да-Гама
Population
100,485
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 73° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91