|

Current local time in Panaji, India

5:15 :09 PM

17:15 :09

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Panaji Time

Want to convert Panaji time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panaji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panaji IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Panaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panaji Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nova Goa, Panadzhi, Panadzi, Panadzis, Panadzsi, Panadžis, Panadží, Panaji, Pangim, Panjim, pa na ji, panaji, panjy, pn chi, pnjy, Панаджи, پانجی, پنجی, पणजी, পানাজি, ਪਣਜੀ, ପାଣାଜୀ, பணஜி, பானஜி, పనజీ, ಪಣಜಿ, പനജി, ปณชี, პანაჯი, パナジ, 帕纳吉, 파나지
Population
65,586
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 29' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91