|

Current local time in Mormugao, India

5:02 :09 PM

17:02 :09

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Mormugao Time

Want to convert Mormugao time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mormugao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mormugao IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mormugao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mormugao Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Goa, Marmagao, Marmagoa, Marmugao, Mermugao, Mormugao, Porio, Мармагао
Population
102,345
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 73° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91