|

Current local time in Madgaon, India

7:42 :19 PM

19:42 :19

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Madgaon Time

Want to convert Madgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madgaon, Margao, Margão, Маргао
Population
86,818
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 73° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91