|

Current local time in Ponda, India

3:11 :24 PM

15:11 :24

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Ponda Time

Want to convert Ponda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ponda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cassabe de Ponda, Cassabé de Pondá, Ponda
Population
18,898
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91