|

Current local time in Khanapur, India

10:05 :26 AM

10:05 :26

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Khanapur Time

Want to convert Khanapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khanapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khanapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khanapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khanapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khanapur, Khānāpur
Population
17216
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 38' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91