|

Current local time in Bail-Hongal, India

9:02 :32 PM

21:02 :32

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Bail-Hongal Time

Want to convert Bail-Hongal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bail-Hongal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bail-Hongal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bail-Hongal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bail-Hongal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bail Hongal, Bail-Hongal
Population
47,063
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 48' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91