|

Current local time in Belgaum, India

6:07 :26 AM

06:07 :26

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Belgaum Time

Want to convert Belgaum time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belgaum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belgaum IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, pelkam, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, 贝尔高姆
Population
428720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91