|

Current local time in Hukeri, India

9:20 :40 PM

21:20 :40

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Hukeri Time

Want to convert Hukeri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hukeri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hukeri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hukeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hukeri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hukeri, hu kai li, hukeri, hukkeri, hukkeri taluka, हुकेरी, हुक्केरी, हुक्केरी तालुका, হুকেরী, ಹುಕ್ಕೇರಿ, 胡凯里
Population
20,824
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 13' N Latitude / 74° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91