|

Current local time in Nipani, India

11:42 :52 AM

11:42 :52

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (IST)

Convert Nipani Time

Want to convert Nipani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nipani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nipani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nipani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nipani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimpani, Nipani, Nipāni
Population
60351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 23' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91