|

Current local time in Colva, India

1:14 :00 AM

01:14 :00

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Colva Time

Want to convert Colva time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colva IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Colva Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Colva, Kolva, Колва
Population
12,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91