|

Current local time in Cortalim, India

12:48 :56 AM

00:48 :56

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Cortalim Time

Want to convert Cortalim time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cortalim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cortalim IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cortalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cortalim Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cortalim, Cortolim
Population
7,563
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 73° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91