|

Current local time in Chicalim, India

6:12 :11 PM

18:12 :11

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Chicalim Time

Want to convert Chicalim time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chicalim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chicalim IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chicalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chicalim Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chicalim, Chiquilim
Population
7,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91