|

Current local time in Arambol, India

4:05 :51 AM

04:05 :51

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Arambol Time

Want to convert Arambol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arambol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arambol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arambol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arambol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arambol, Arambol', Арамболь
Population
10000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91