|

Current local time in Malvan, India

9:22 :00 PM

21:22 :00

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Malvan Time

Want to convert Malvan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malvan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malvan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malvan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malvan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malvan, Malwan, Mālvan
Population
18858
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 73° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns