India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Dicholi, India is 7:30 am07:30 in La Falda, Argentina

Dicholi to La Falda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Falda

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (La Falda, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Dicholi, India / 7:30 am07:30 La Falda, Argentina

Dicholi, India La Falda, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

La Falda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Falda Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
La Falda, La-Fal'da, Ла-Фальда, لا فالڈا
Population
15,112
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' S Latitude / 64° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54