|

Current local time in Pernem, India

10:45 :33 AM

10:45 :33

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Pernem Time

Want to convert Pernem time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pernem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pernem IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pernem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pernem Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cassabe-de-Pernem, Cassabé-de-Pernem, Pernem
Population
5555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 73° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91