|

Current local time in Solim, India

4:19 :07 AM

04:19 :07

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Solim Time

Want to convert Solim time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solim IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Solim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Solim Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Siolim, Solim
Population
10480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 73° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91