|

Current local time in Sangli, India

2:57 :27 PM

14:57 :27

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sangli Time

Want to convert Sangli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sangli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangla, Sangli, Sāngli, Turmeric city
Population
601214
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 74° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91