|

Current local time in Rahimatpur, India

3:11 :35 PM

15:11 :35

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Rahimatpur Time

Want to convert Rahimatpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rahimatpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rahimatpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rahimatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rahimatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rahimatpur, Rahunatpur
Population
17260
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 74° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns