|

Current local time in Satara, India

2:36 :15 AM

02:36 :15

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Satara Time

Want to convert Satara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Satara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Satara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Satara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Satara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Satara, Sātāra, Сатара
Population
112,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 73° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91