|

Current local time in Sasvad, India

4:14 :09 AM

04:14 :09

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sasvad Time

Want to convert Sasvad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sasvad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sasvad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sasvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sasvad, Sāsvad
Population
29858
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 74° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91