|

Current local time in Khadki, India

11:32 :36 AM

11:32 :36

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Khadki Time

Want to convert Khadki time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khadki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khadki IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khadki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khadki Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khadki, Kirkee
Population
75654
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 73° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91