|

Current local time in Chakan, India

10:30 :22 PM

22:30 :22

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Chakan Time

Want to convert Chakan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chakan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chakan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chakan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chakan, Chākan
Population
23161
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 73° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91