|

Current local time in Alandi, India

9:13 :04 AM

09:13 :04

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Alandi Time

Want to convert Alandi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alandi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alandi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alandi, Alandi-Devachi
Population
21383
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 73° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91