|

Current local time in Kharakvasla, India

4:32 :15 AM

04:32 :15

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kharakvasla Time

Want to convert Kharakvasla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kharakvasla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kharakvasla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kharakvasla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharakvasla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khadakvaslal, Khadakwasla, Khandakwalsa, Kharakvasla
Population
23677
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 73° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91