|

Current local time in Talegaon Dabhade, India

1:14 :11 PM

13:14 :11

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Talegaon Dabhade Time

Want to convert Talegaon Dabhade time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talegaon Dabhade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talegaon Dabhade IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Talegaon Dabhade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talegaon Dabhade Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dabhade, Talegaon Dabhade, Talegaon Dābhāde, Talegaon-Dabhada
Population
47653
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 44' N Latitude / 73° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91