|

Current local time in Lonavla, India

9:22 :17 AM

09:22 :17

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Lonavla Time

Want to convert Lonavla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lonavla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lonavla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lonavla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lonavla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lonauli, Lonavala, Lonavla
Population
58562
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 73° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91