|

Current local time in Roha, India

11:51 :16 PM

23:51 :16

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Roha Time

Want to convert Roha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Roha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Roha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Roha, Roha-Kolaba
Population
90000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 73° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91