|

Current local time in Srivardhan, India

9:01 :42 AM

09:01 :42

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Srivardhan Time

Want to convert Srivardhan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Srivardhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Srivardhan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Srivardhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srivardhan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Savardhan, Shriwardham, Srivardhan, Srīvardhan
Population
15,279
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91