|

Current local time in Alibag, India

6:10 :13 AM

06:10 :13

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Alibag Time

Want to convert Alibag time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alibag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alibag IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alibag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alibag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alibag, Alibagh, Alibágh, Alībāg
Population
20752
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' N Latitude / 72° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91