|

Current local time in Rajgurunagar, India

12:59 :42 AM

00:59 :42

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Rajgurunagar Time

Want to convert Rajgurunagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajgurunagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajgurunagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajgurunagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajgurunagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajgurunagar, Rājgurunagar
Population
18846
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 73° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91