|

Current local time in Koregaon, India

4:06 :52 AM

04:06 :52

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Koregaon Time

Want to convert Koregaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koregaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koregaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Koregaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Koregaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Koregaon, Koregaon-Bhima
Population
25846
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' N Latitude / 74° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91