|

Current local time in Pune, India

4:18 :15 PM

16:18 :15

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Pune Time

Want to convert Pune time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pune time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pune IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pune Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PNQ, Poona, Poune, Puna, Pune, Puneo, Puno, Puné, bwnh, poona, pu na, puna, pune, pune sahara, pwna, pwnh, Πούνε, Пуна, Пуне, Пуно, פונה, بونه, پونا, پونه, پونے, पुणे, पुणे शहर, পুনে, ਪੂਣੇ, પુના, புனே, పూణే, ಪುಣೆ, പൂണെ, პუნა, プネー, 浦那, 푸네
Population
2935744
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 73° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91