|

Current local time in Mhasvad, India

5:57 :29 PM

17:57 :29

Friday, 27 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Mhasvad Time

Want to convert Mhasvad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mhasvad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mhasvad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mhasvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mhasvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mhasvad, Mhaswad, Mhāsvād
Population
21,404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 38' N Latitude / 74° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91