|

Current local time in Kurduvadi, India

12:26 :08 AM

00:26 :08

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Kurduvadi Time

Want to convert Kurduvadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurduvadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurduvadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kurduvadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurduvadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurduvadi, Kurduvādi
Population
23,131
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 75° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91