|

Current local time in Solapur, India

11:13 :16 PM

23:13 :16

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Solapur Time

Want to convert Solapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Solapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Solapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sholapur, Sholāpur, Solapur, Solāpur, solapura, sollapura, sorapuru, Солапур, सोलापूर, ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ, ソーラープル
Population
997281
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 75° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91