|

Current local time in Osmanabad, India

9:25 :50 PM

21:25 :50

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Osmanabad Time

Want to convert Osmanabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osmanabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osmanabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Osmanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Osmanabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
OMN, Osmanabad, Osmānābād, Usmanabad, ao si ma na ba de, osamanabada, osmanabada, usamanabada, usmanabada, usumanabado, Османабад, عثمان آباد, उस्मानाबाद, ওসমানাবাদ, ਉਸਮਾਨਾਬਾਦ, ઉસ્માનાબાદ, ଓସ୍ମାନାବାଦ, ウスマーナーバード, 奥斯马纳巴德
Population
85,521
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 10' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91