|

Current local time in Bhum, India

2:21 :21 AM

02:21 :21

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Bhum Time

Want to convert Bhum time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhum IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhoom, Bhum, Bhūm
Population
18,543
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 75° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91