|

Current local time in Barsi, India

10:04 :51 PM

22:04 :51

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Barsi Time

Want to convert Barsi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barsi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barsi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barshi, Barsi, Bārsi
Population
110,983
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91