|

Current local time in Pandharpur, India

11:11 :44 PM

23:11 :44

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Pandharpur Time

Want to convert Pandharpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pandharpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pandharpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pandharpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pandharpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pandharpur, Pandkharpur, padharapura, pan da er pu er, pandaripuramu, pandharapura, pantaripuram, Пандхарпур, پانڈھراپور, पंढरपुर, पंढरपूर, পাধরপুর, ପାଣ୍ଢାରପୁର, பண்டரிபுரம், పండరీపురము, ಪಂಢರಪುರ, 潘达尔普尔
Population
95,665
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91